top of page
bottom of page

HIFU Facial & Skin Tightening in North York

Non-surgical facelift with zero downtime. Performed by Maryam (Sonia), certified medical aesthetician with 30+ years of experience. Full face HIFU is $250 (Christmas offer, normally $350).

$250Full face starting
60 minSession length
5.0★24 reviews
HIFU treatment North York clinic

HIFU Treatment Pricing

Christmas offer ends Dec 25, 2026.

Full Face HIFU

$350$250

Christmas Offer (ends Dec 25, 2026)

  • Complete face coverage
  • 60–75 min
  • Visible lifting effect
  • Results 12–18 months

Face + Neck HIFU

$450$350

Christmas Offer (ends Dec 25, 2026)

  • Face + neck coverage
  • 75–90 min
  • Addresses neck laxity
  • Results 18–24 months

Neck Only HIFU

$200

Per session

  • Targets neck bands and laxity
  • 45–60 min
  • Visible tightening effect
  • Results 12–18 months

HIFU Package Pricing

Commit to your collagen journey and save. Special discount for clients who come with a friend.

What to expect at your North York HIFU appointment

1

Consultation

Maryam reviews your skin & goals.

2

Skin mapping

Gel applied, settings calibrated.

3

Treatment

Ultrasound energy delivered precisely.

4

Aftercare & results

No downtime. Collagen builds week by week.

Meet the clinician performing your HIFU in North York

Maryam Sonia medical aesthetician
Maryam (Sonia)
Founder & Certified Medical Aesthetician — 30+ years
Medical Aesthetician DiplomaSeneca College — 2 Academic AwardsAdvanced HIFU & Laser Specialist

Maryam personally performs every HIFU session. Her background combines medical knowledge with precision aesthetic technique. She has spent over three decades helping North York clients achieve genuine lifting without surgery.

"HIFU gives my clients structural lifting that used to require a facelift — with zero downtime. Seeing the gradual transformation over weeks is immensely rewarding."

Answers about HIFU treatment

Full face HIFU is $250 (Christmas offer, normally $350). Face + neck is $350 (Christmas offer, normally $450). Neck only is $200. Packages: 3 sessions for Neck $550, Full Face $700, Face + Neck $980. Special discount for clients who come with a friend. Call 647-915-5867 for custom quote.
None. You can return to normal activities immediately. Mild redness resolves within hours.
Most clients see excellent results from a single session. Results improve over 2–3 months. For maximum collagen stimulation, a package of 3 sessions is recommended. Maintenance session recommended after 12–18 months.
Mild to moderate warmth or tingling during energy delivery, but most clients tolerate it comfortably. No anaesthetic required.
250 Sheppard Ave E, Unit 203, North York, ON M2N 6M9. Short walk from Sheppard-Yonge subway station. Free street parking nearby.

Book Your HIFU Session in North York Today

Maryam personally performs every HIFU treatment. Same-week availability. Ask about our 3-session packages and Christmas offer. Special discount for clients who come with a friend.

Sonia Cosmetic Clinic – North York: 250 Sheppard Ave E, Unit 203, North York, ON M2N 6M9 | 647-915-5867